Search
Close this search box.

Extra-Curricular Clubs

We run a range of extra-curricular clubs in and out of school time

All activities-Term 3 and 4-January-March 2024

MONDAY ACTIVITIES
Monday
Club
Time
Location
Staff
Photography Club-Yr 9,10,11
Lunchtime
PS1, Arundel Site
TSA
KS3 Drama Club -Yr 7/8
15:00 - 16:00
Room U, Steyne Site
JBD
Keyboard Ensemble-Yr 7/8 and Beginner Band-Yr 7
Lunchtime
Room N and Room M, Steyne Site
HMM + DFM
KS3 Basketball-Yr 7/8
15:00 - 16:00
Steyne Site
BSG + HMP
Battle of the Bands-all Years
15:00-16:00
Room N, Steyne Site
LRC Staff
Homework Club SSLRC + ASLRC
After School - 16:00
SSLRC + ASLRC
LRC Staff
TUESDAY ACTIVITIES
Tuesday
Club
Time
Location
Staff
Frap Club-French + English Rap-yr 7/8
Lunchtime-Week 1 (+ Monday-Week 2)
Room Q, Steyne Site
MVL
Rugby Club-All Years
15.00-16.00
Steyne Site
WBB/Seaford RFC
School Band - All Years
15:00 - 16:00
Room N, Steyne Site
DFM
Volleyball-All years
15:00 - 16:00
Sports Hall, Steyne Site
MVL
Sparx-Maths Homework Club
Lunchtime
Room P, Steyne Site
Maths Dept
Homework Club SSLRC-Yr 7/8
After School - 16:00
SSLRC
LRC Staff
Homework Club ASLRC-Yr 9,10,11
After School - 16:00
ASLRC
LRC Staff
Bedrock Club-Yr 7
Lunchtime
IT Suite
English Dept
WEDNESDAY ACTIVITIES
Wednesday
Club
Time
Location
Staff
Girls Football-All Years
15:00 - 16:00
Steyne Site Field
NWP
Netball-All Years
15:00 - 16:00
Steyne Site, Hard Courts
SBP
KS4 Maths-9,10,11
15:00-16:00
Room 9, Arundel Site
Maths Dept.
Year 11 Maths
Lunchtime
TBC
Maths Dept
Art Club-Yr 7/8
Lunchtime
Room ME, Steyne Site
CMA
Photography Club-Yr 9,10,11
Lunchtime
PS2, Arundel Site
TSA
Homework Club SSLRC-Yr 7,8
After School - 16:00
SSLRC
LRC Staff
Homework Club AS-9,10,11
After School - 16:00
ASLRC
LRC Staff
School Musical-All Years
15:00-16:30
SS/AS Hall
DFM
Sparx- Maths Homework Club
Lunchtime
Room P, Steyne Site
Maths Dept
Eco Club-All Years
15:00-16:00
Steyne Site Growing Area
HMM, EFM
Bedrock Club-Year 7
Lunchtime
IT Suite
English Dept
THURSDAY ACTIVITIES
Thursday
Club
Time
Location
Staff
Dance-All Years
15:00 - 16:00
Dance Studio, Steyne Site
LTP
Football-All Years
15:00 - 16:00
Steyne Site Field
RSP/JPP
Basketball-Year 9,10,11
15.00-16.00
Steyne Site
HMP
Homework Club SSLRC-Yr 7,8
After School - 16:00
SSLRC
LRC Staff
Homework Club ASLRC-Yr 9,10,11
After School - 16:00
ASLRC
LRC Staff
Samba Band-Yr All Years
15.00-16.00
Room M, Steyne Site
DFM
KS4 Book Club-Yr 9,10,11
Lunchtime-Week 1
Room 37, Arundel Site
LJE
Sparx-Maths Homework Club
Lunchtime
Room P, Steyne Site
Maths Dept
FRIDAY ACTIVITIES
Friday
Club
Time
Location
Staff
ECO Club-All Years
15.00-16.00
Steyne Site Growing Area
HGS
KS3 Book Club-Yr 8
15:00 - 16.00
Room D, Steyne Site
ABE
Choir-All Years
15.00-16.00
Room N, Steyne Site
DFM
Warhammer +Tabletop gaming-All Years
15.00-16.00
Room G, Steyne Site
AOKS
Debate Club-Yr 7+8
Lunchtime
Room D, Steyne Site
ABE